HUBBELLS RED FERN

Date of Birth:
6/5/2005
Description:
Fern is our original longhorn, the one that started it all!
Nickname:
Fatty Fern
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
JOHNNY AND MISSY HICKS
Breeder:
TOM A. SMITH
Notes:
Fern is heavy bred to Ruckus for an April 2014 calf.
PH #:
516
Reg #1:
C238644
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
05/21/2022Noromectin plus    
01/08/2022vaccinated, and ivermectin   
11/17/2020fall treatment  Cydectin, Cattlemaster Gold, and Ultrabac 7